Privacy

Your Privacy

Your Privacy


This privacy policy applies to all of the services, applications, products, and websites offered by Autograph Homes Ltd (also referred to as “Autograph Homes”, “We” and “Us”) or its subsidiaries and affiliated companies.


DATA PROTECTION

We take your privacy and data protection very seriously and we comply fully with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998, and subsequent amendments. The Act sets out strict standards on how Autograph Homes collects, manages, and stores your Personal Data.


PERSONAL DATA

Personal data and information you may provide us with shall be kept confidential at all times. We shall only use this information to deliver our services and manage our relationship with you. We shall never sell or rent your or your members/users information to a third party.

We only store and process personal data on secure servers located in the UK. We restrict the number of people in our organisation with access to your personal data and ensure that they are managed according to strict policies and procedures.

We reserve the right to disclose personal data to the appropriate regulatory or legal authorities if required to do so.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Autograph Homes Ltd may collect information in order to (a) communicate with you by email, mail, text or telephone in order to respond to your enquiries or, if you indicate you wish to receive it, to send you news and information about the company and its services, and (b) to optimise the performance of our website.

Our information sources are:

(a) Information you may provide us with in order to communicate with you.

(b) Cookies – this website uses cookies to identify users, improve our support service response, and personalise services. A cookie is a small string of text that is sent to your browser by our web server and is stored by your device or computer until you delete it or it expires. Each time your browser requests a page from our server, this information is sent back, identifying your device. Cookies do not identify you or any personal information about you. You can delete cookies by visiting the cookies folder on your computer.

(c) Log information – when you access this website our servers log files every time a page is accessed. This information is used to measure how our systems are performing. Our log files do not identify any person or individual. These logs include the IP address of the device or computer requesting the page, name of page(s) accessed, page elements requested, browser type, date, and time of request, and any error messages.


ACCESSING & UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you would like to request a copy of the information we hold about you, or to update that information, please send an email to enquiries@autograph-homes.co.uk.

If, having shared your data with us in order for us to send you information about our company by email or mail, and you now wish to opt out from receiving such information please click the “unsubscribe’ link on any of our email communications or let us know by email to enquiries@autograph-homes.co.uk.


YOUR CONSENT

By providing any personal information with us for the purposes of communicating with you, you are consenting to Autograph Homes storing the information you provide for the purposes listed in this policy.

If we make changes to this policy we shall keep you informed by placing prominent notices on our web pages and updating the existing policy wording on our website.


This policy was last updated in July 2017.

Share